You are here

This weekend! Parklife festival with the most insane lineup ever

Parklife Festival is a multi-genre music festival in Manchester, the UK. 

The lineup gathers some of the best underground DJs in the world together with world stars from grime and hip hop to pop and rock. 

This year will be no different, with the likes of Cardi B (pictured), Solange, Major Lazer, Disclosure, Honey Dijon, Yaeji, CamelPhat, Annie Mac, Maya Jane Coles and many many more,  all hitting Heaton Park to perform across eight stages.

Parklife also features chill-out zones, funfair rides, installations, roaming entertainers, interactive art and much more, making it a completely immersive experience. 

Where: Heaton Park, Manchester, M25 2SW, United Kingdom

When: 8-9 June 2019

Check out the full lineup below: 

The Parklife Stage (8th June)

  • Cardi B 
  • Dave 
  • AJ Tracey 
  • Yxng Bane 
  • Nao 
  • David Rodigan 
  • Children of Zeus 
  • Just Banco 
  • Tiffany Calver 
  • RIMON 
  • Rich Reason

The Valley (8th June)

  • Disclosure [DJ set] 
  • Nas 
  • Mark Ronson 
  • Kaytranada 
  • Annie Mac 
  • Denis Sulta 
  • DJ Koze 
  • Honey Dijon 
  • Sally C 
  • Major Lazer Soundsystem

Sounds of the Near Future (8th June)

  • Christine and the Queens 
  • Loyle Carner 
  • Fredo 
  • slowthai 
  • Earl Sweatshirt 
  • George FitzGerald [live] 
  • Yaeji 
  • Little Simz 
  • Suspect 
  • Now Wave DJs

The Hangar (8th June)

  • Eric Prydz 
  • CamelPhat 
  • FISHER 
  • Maya Jane Coles 
  • Paul Woolford 
  • Icarus [live] 
  • Mason Maynard 
  • Olli Ryder B2B Luke Welsh 
  • Cristoph

The Temple (8th June)

  • Chase & Status present RTRN II Jungle 
  • Andy C 
  • My Nu Leng 
  • SaSaSaS 
  • Kabaka Pyramid 
  • Randall B2B Brockie & Det 
  • Channel One 
  • North Base 
  • Seani B

Magic Sky (8th June)

  • Solomun 
  • Patrick Topping 
  • Solardo 
  • Kölsch 
  • Yousef 
  • Enzo Siragusa 
  • Archie Hamilton 
  • James Organ

The Palm House (8th June)

  • Peggy Gou 
  • Hunee 
  • Moodymann 
  • Ben UFO B2B Call Super 
  • Gina Breeze 
  • Crazy P 
  • Krysko 
  • Honey Dijon

G Stage (8th June)

  • MK 
  • Sonny Fodera 
  • Mason Collective 
  • Danny Howard 
  • Nightlapse 
  • Prok | Fitch 
  • Ben Sterling 
  • Lee Foss 
  • Pleasure State [live]

The Parklife Stage (9th June)

  • George Ezra 
  • The Streets 
  • Khalid 
  • Blossoms 
  • Mabel 
  • Jacob Banks 
  • Lauv 
  • Col3trane 
  • Kero Kero Bondito 
  • Nicola Bear 
  • Easy Life

The Valley (9th June)

  • Migos 
  • Stefflon Don 
  • Octavian 
  • Black Coffee 
  • Mr Eazi 
  • Themba 
  • Distruction Boyz 
  • Jamz Supernova

Sounds of the Near Future (9th June)

  • Solange 
  • Mura Masa 
  • Jungle 
  • Pusha-T 
  • Maribou State [DJ set] 
  • JPEGMAFIA 
  • MorMor 
  • Cautious Clay 
  • Now Wave DJs

The Hangar (9th June)

  • Adam Beyer 
  • Amelie Lens 
  • Maceo Plex 
  • Alan Fitzpatrick 
  • Ilario Alicante 
  • Luigi Madonna 
  • Greg Lord

The Temple (9th June)

  • Marco Carola B2B Jamie Jones 
  • Joseph Capriati 
  • Richy Ahmed 
  • Skream 
  • Joey Daniel B2B Leon 
  • Pete Zorba 
  • De La Swing B2B Pirate Copy

Magic Sky (9th June)

  • The Martinez Brothers 
  • Cuttin' Headz All Day Long

The Palm House (9th June)

  • Bicep [DJ set] 
  • Ricardo Villalobos 
  • Mall Grab 
  • Daniel Avery 
  • Helena Hauff 
  • Marie Davidson [live]

G Stage (9th June)

  • Todd Terje 
  • Gilles Peterson 
  • Artwork 
  • Krystal Klear 
  • Cromby 
  • hammer 
  • Kettama 
  • Zutekh DJs 
  • Mella Dee 
  • Prospa

Reprezent (8th June)

  • Benteki 
  • Brown x Blue 
  • C Cane 
  • Casskidd 
  • Intalek [DJ set] 
  • High Class Filter 
  • Jamie Rodigan 
  • L U C Y 
  • Meltout Crew 
  • Naina 
  • Pinty 
  • Prestige Pak 
  • Poté 
  • Sherelle 
  • R.A.T 
  • Yizzy

GRMDaily (8th June)

  • A.G 
  • Ayo Britain 
  • GEKO 
  • Jay1 
  • Jay Silva 
  • Jstyles 
  • K.Dron 
  • K.I.M.E 
  • Meekz 
  • P1caps 
  • Poundz 
  • Robin Knight 
  • Slim 
  • Stef Smith 
  • Tunde 
  • Zelh

Afterlife Presents: Gorilla (Afterparty) (8th June)

  • Solardo 
  • Joseph Edmund

Afterlife Presents: Yes – Pink Room (Afterparty) (8th June)

  • Special Guests

Zutekh Presents: Soup Kitchen (Afterparty) (8th June)

  • Willow 
  • Krysko & Greg Lord 
  • Zutekh DJs

Animal Crossing Presents: The Bagel Shop (Afterparty) (8th June)

  • Archie Hamilton 
  • Laidlaw 
  • Animal Crossing DJs

Jungle Cakes: Manchester Academy (Afterparty) (8th June)

  • Ed Solo B2B Deekline B2B Serial Killaz 
  • Randall 
  • Jazzy Lioness 
  • Nuusic 
  • Navigator

Zutekh Presents: Gorilla (Afterparty) (9th June)

  • Mella Dee 
  • Cromby 
  • Zutekh DJs

Afterlife Presents: Soup Kitchen (Afterparty) (9th June)

  • O'Flynn 
  • Will Tramp!

Antics Clubnight: Yes – Basement (Afterparty) (9th June)

  • Kero Kero Bonito Sound System

Libero Presents – The Bagel Shop (Afterparty) (9th June)

  • Joey Daniel 
  • Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh 
  • Mike Morrisey 
  • Dan Costello
Share this news: 
X