You are here

World’s Biggest Electronic Line Up Unleashed

Creamfields has upped its game for their 2019 edition, having already dropped a series of headline artist announcements which will see performances from the likes of Swedish House Mafia, Calvin Harris, Tiësto, deadmau5, Adam Beyer -- Cirez D (Debut Festival Exclusive), The Chemical Brothers (Live), Martin Garrix, Carl Cox, Above & Beyond and The Black Madonna to name a few.    

And the wait is finally over as they’ve unleased more big names and their arena hosts for this year’s 4 day festival.  Artists just announced for what is undoubtedly the biggest electronic line up of the year include Fatboy Slim, Duke Dumont, Fisher, Jauz, Rezz, Holy Goof, Malaa, Testpilot, Dillon Francis, Will Sparks, Da Tweekaz, Shy FX, B.Traits, Coone, Ferry Corsten, Sub Zero Project, Sam Divine, Radical Redemption, Marcel Dettmann, UMEK, La Fleur, High Contrast, Aly & Fila, Cristoph, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Matrix & Futurebound, Danny Howard, Benny Benassi, ilan Bluestone, Sonny Fodera, Grum, Dusky, Gabriel & Dresden, Dyro, Dimension, Cosmic Gate, Laidback Luke, Joyhauser, Bart B More, Weiss, Mason Collective, Sidney Charles, Jon Rundell + many more.

With over 300 acts expected to perform across 30 stages and Friday’s Steel Yard headline show still be announced, we can’t wait for the next drop! 

Creamfields returns to Daresbury, Cheshire, UK on Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August Bank Holiday Weekend 2019.   Tickets on sale now.

For more info go to www.creamfields.com / www.facebook.com/officialcreamfields / @Creamfields 

 

Friday 23rd August

ARC

deadmau5 (UK Festival Exclusive)

Tchami

Special Guest: Fatboy Slim

 

GENERATOR presents STMPD (Powered by Utilita)

Martin Garrix

Jauz

Holy Goof

Malaa

Dyro 

Bart B More

TV Noise

 

STEEL YARD

Headline show to be announced

Solardo

Dusky

+ more to be announced

 

WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Patrick Topping

+ more to be announced

 

ANDY C PRESENTS

Andy C

Shy FX

Dimension

Culture Shock

Randall

Upgrade B2B Limited

Harriet Jaxxon

Magnetude

MC’s: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, ID

 

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet

Will Sparks

MaRLo

Sub Zero Project

Teddy Cream

Special Guest: Ben Nicky

+ more to be announced

 

SILO presents EXHALE

Amelie Lens

Len Faki

Marcel Dettmann

Joyhauser

+  more to be announced

 

PEPSI MAX

Ferry Corsten

Eddie Halliwell

John O’Callaghan

Orjan Nilsen

Ruben De Ronde

Ciaran McAuley

Daxson

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Headhunterz

Brennan Heart

Da Tweekaz

Radical Redemption

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby

Shaun T

Reklus

Phil Mackintosh

 

Saturday 24th February

ARC

Calvin Harris (Exclusive UK Performance)

MK

Duke Dumont

+ more to be announced

 

BBC RADIO 1 STAGE

The Chemical Brothers (Live)

Annie Mac

Denis Sulta

+ more to be announced

 

STEEL YARD presents INTEC

Carl Cox

Pan-Pot

Nicole Moudaber

UMEK

Cristian Varela

Sidney Charles

Jon Rundell

+ Performing Live:-

Saytek

Christopher Coe

 

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone

Gabriel & Dresden

Grum

Spencer Brown

Oliver Smith

Genix

Tinlicker

Amy Wiles

 

WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG

Bicep (DJ Set)

Hot Since 82

Pete Tong

La Fleur

Special Guest:  The Black Madonna

Hosted by Pete Tong

+ more to be announced

 

GENERATOR:  SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP  (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Testpilot

Rezz

Feed Me

i_o 

Rinzen

ATTLAS

Gallya 

Callie Reiff

Livsey

Jay Robinson 

Killa Hz 

Goooey Vuitton 

Ami Carmine

 

SUB_AURAL

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Wilkinson

High Contrast

Matrix & Futurebound

Yakö feat. Bridge

Understate

Special Guest: Crucast feat: Skepsis, Darkzy, TS7, Bru-C, Mr Virgo, Lazcru & Window Kid

 

PEPSI MAX

Laidback luke

Benny Benassi

Third Party

Bassjackers

Mattn

Special Guest:  Dillon Francis

+ more to be announced

 

RONG ARENA

Gareth Emery

Bryan Kearney

John Askew

Will Atkinson

Estiva

Liam Wilson

Rong Residents:  Pete Bromage, B.Vis, Jamie Cooper

 

SILO

Line up to be announced

 

Sunday 25th August

ARC

Swedish House Mafia (Exclusive UK Performance)

+ More to be announced

 

HORIZON

Tiësto (UK Festival Exclusive)

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Oliver Heldens

Faithless (DJ Set)

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Carta

 

STEEL YARD

Adam Beyer -- Cirez D (Exclusive UK Debut)

Kölsch

Cristoph

Enrico Sangiuliano

B.Traits

+ more to be announced

 

GENERATOR presents BLOW (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Camelphat

Fisher 

Paul Woodford 

Mele 

Mason Maynard 

+ more to be announced  

 

WAREHOUSE

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati

Alan Fitzpatrick

Helena Hauff

Joey Daniel

Hector

 

MK AREA10

MK

Gorgon City

Sonny Fodera

Weiss

Mason Collective

Nightlapse

 

SUB_AURAL

Hannah Wants

Danny Howard

Sam Divine

+ more to be announced

 

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Solarstone

Craig Connelly

Paul Thomas

Rob Harnetty

 

KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE

Kutski

Darren Styles

Joey Riot

MKN

Cally

Crystal Mad

Callum Higby

Obsession

Special Guest: Coone

 

SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine

Tall Paul

K-Klass featuring Bobbi Depasois

X-Press 2

Paul Bleasdale

Andy Carroll

Stuart Hodson & Samuel Lamont

George Kafetzis

Rue Jay

Ricco

 

TICKETS

www.ticketmaster.co.uk / Tel: 0844 847 2448 (inc Deposit Tickets / Dreamfields accommodation)

www.skiddle.com / Tel:  03333 01 01 01

www.ticketline.co.uk / Tel: 0844 888 4401

www.festicket.com

www.residentadvisor.net/events/1166137

www.biggreencoach.co.uk/creamfields / Tel: 08443 245 666

www.seetickets.com / Tel: 0871 220 0260

www.tickets-scotland.co.uk / Tel: 0141 204 5151

3B Records - 5 Slater Street, Liverpool, L1 4BW - 0151 353 7027 (instore)

Share this news: 
X