You are here

Event's you can't miss in 2019: Hardshock Festival

Where: Hellendoorn Woods, Luttenbergerweg, Haarle, 7448 RZ, Netherlands

When: 1 June

Hardshock Festival is a hardcore festival in Haarle, Netherlands.

The festival offers 7 stages, including a massive outdoor main stage.

Hardshock is known as the hardest hardcore festival in Europe. It curates its lineup every year to offer highlights from hardcore's past, present and future, as well as unique B2Bs and special presentations.

This year's headliners include Angerfist, The Sickest Squad and Radical Redemption. Together with this strong squad, we'll have a chance to enjoy bomb sets by AniMe, Andy The Core, Lady Dammage, DRS vs. Estasia, Mad Dog and many more.

Check out the full lineup below:

Mainstage

  • Angerfist [live] 
  • N-Vitral vs. Deadly Guns 
  • Dr. Peacock vs. Billx 
  • Sefa 
  • Guerrillas [live] 
  • Anime 
  • Mad Dog 
  • Nosferatu 
  • D-Fence 
  • Never Surrender 
  • Dither 
  • Restrained 
  • Host: Ruffian

Frequency

  • F. NøIzE 
  • Akira vs. Drokz 
  • Andy The Core 
  • Noisekick [live] 
  • Sjammienators 
  • The Destroyer [live] 
  • Spitnoise 
  • Angernoizer vs. NSD 
  • DRS vs. Estasia 
  • Lady Dammage 
  • Cryogenic 
  • Repix 
  • FrenchFaces 
  • Host: Da Mouth of Madness

Radiation

  • The Sickest Squad 
  • Le Bask 
  • Billx 
  • GPF [live] 
  • M4LEFiK [live] 
  • Maissouille 
  • The Speed Freak & Mutante [gabber disco set] 
  • Death by Design 
  • Marcus Decks 
  • Frantic Freak [early Frenchcore set] 
  • Hungry Beats 
  • The Braindrillerz [live] 
  • Super Trash Bros [live] 
  • Host: No-ID

Voltage

  • The DJ Producer 
  • The Outside Agency 
  • Negative A 
  • Detest 
  • Thrasher 
  • Tripped vs. [KRTM] [live] 
  • Lenny Dee vs. Malke [special drum set] 
  • The Satan [live] 
  • Sei2ure vs. Stolen Cult 
  • Igneon System [live] 
  • Stormtrooper vs. Dataklysm 
  • Penta 
  • Densha Crisis

Wired

  • Neophyte [live] 
  • Evil Activities 
  • Noize Suppressor 
  • Tha Playah 
  • Rotterdam Terror Corps [live] 
  • Re-Style 
  • Ophidian 
  • MD&A [live] 
  • Endymion [live] 
  • Promo [files set] 
  • Buzz Fuzz 
  • Painbringer 
  • Sequence & Omnious 
  • Host: Tha Watcher

Hertz

  • Radical Redemption vs. Act of Rage 
  • Warface vs. D-Sturb 
  • Digital Punk 
  • Deadly Guns 
  • Delete 
  • Rooler 
  • Killshot 
  • Sub Sonik [live] 
  • RVAGE 
  • Nightbreed Crew [Endymion - Degos & Re-Done - MYST] 
  • Ncrypta 
  • Genox presents: Inhuman Power [live] 
  • Host: Axys

  

Share this news: 
X